Hot Search: lining  perfume  mr333501  od127.7mm  505/95r25  utv  yatch  clutches  highway  nozzle 

Anevp Series Battery Charge/Discharge Test System/Battery Analyzer, Battery Charge and Discharge Tester, Battery Pack Charge and Discharge Tester

Supplier Shandong Ainuo Instrument Co., Ltd.
Price $500.00 / Piece
Availability In Stock
Mini Order:
+-
Subtotal: $500

Purchase details

Payments:

Tax:

Tax Included 

Returns&Refunds:

Eligible for refunds within 30 days of receiving products. returns and refunds 

 
Model NO.
ANEVP series
After-sales Service
Yes
Certification
ISO, ISO
Warranty
12 Months, 1 Year
Output Type
Single
Output Power
>500W
Modulation System
PWM
Brand
Aniuo
After-Sales Service
Provide After-Sales Service
Manufacturer
Yes
Control
Fpga
Working Mode
Cc/CV/Cp
Output Precision
Output Voltage/Current Precision 0.1%F.S
Protection
Otp/Ovp/OPP/SCP/Rvp/Ssp/Oop/Hwp/Swp
Applications
Battery Pack Testing
Trademark
Ainuo
Transport Package
Wooden Case
Specification
1000*1900*1000
Origin
Jinan
 
Product Description

ANEVP series battery pack charge/discharge test system is a set of automated test system designed and developed in accordance with the battery pack industry standard for electric vehicles for the detection of PACK line, mainly consisting of power battery pack charge/discharge test power supply and host test software. The power battery pack charging/discharging test power supply adopts high-frequency PWM rectification and bidirectional DCDC conversion, FPGA digital control, seamless switching between forward and reverse, automatic bidirectional operation, energy feedback to the grid at full power; advanced digital control, ultra-high control accuracy, fast response, wide output voltage range; compared with conventional bidirectional power supply, it can achieve full range of high-precision output from 0V to full scale, up to 2000V, and the maximum power of a single machine can reach 1MW.

Detailed Photos
Grid feedback: both power supply and load characteristics, achieving the function of load for automatic energy feedback to the grid in addition to high-power DC power supply performance; energy saving, green and environment protection.
High-precision output: accuracy of output voltage and current: ±0.1% F.S., output voltage ripple: ≤ 0.2% FS, high-quality voltage and current waves, no damage to the battery pack.
Fast dynamic response:
Current rise time (10%-90%): ≤1ms, meet the test standard requirements of battery pack industry;
output voltage response time for 10%-90% sudden applied load and 90%-10% sudden shedding load: ≤5ms;
+90%~-90% forward/reverse switching time: ≤10ms.
Mainstream high-frequency PWM rectification control, power factor ≥0.99, THD and injected harmonic current meet the requirements of GB/T14549-93, high-quality energy feedback to the grid.
Optimized bidirectional DCDC conversion, wide output voltage range, 0V-full range adjustable.
CC, CV, CP modes.
Multi protection: input over-voltage/under-voltage, lack phase, output over voltage, IGBT overheat, IGBT over current, over temperature protection, short circuit current-limiting protection.
Built-in EMI filter to filter the interference signal caused by the high-frequency switching process.
Large-screen LCD display, compatible with buttons and touch screen, suitable for operation under various harsh operating conditions.
Communication and remote control: standard CAN, RS232/RS485 port and remote control software of the upper computer.
The setting can be imported into an EXCEL file: current, voltage, power, temperature, SOC during conventional shortcut group parameter test process; cycle list, current, voltage, power, temperature, SOC test data in programming mode.
BMS data docking: DBC file import, including all types of DBC files on the market, manually adding of protocols, quick data docking and control with BMS of different manufacturers.
Data processing: powerful data analysis capabilities, display of historical data curve, export the recording time/voltage/current/power to CSV files by the chosen period, convenient for engineers to analyze and judge the test results via combination of data and curve, and test and record the comprehensive operation process.

Test standards and test items:
GB/T 31467.1-2015 Lithium-ion traction battery pack and system for electric vehicles. Part 1: Test specification for high power applications
GB/T 31467.2-2015 Lithium-ion traction battery pack and system for electric vehicles. Part 2: Test procedures for high-energy applications
GB/T 31467.3-2015 Lithium-ion traction battery pack and system for electric vehicles. Part 3: Safety requirements and test methods
GB/T 31484-2015 Cycle life requirements and test methods for traction battery of electric vehicle 
GB/T 31485-2015 Safety requirements and test methods  for traction battery of electric vehicle
GB/T 31486-2015 Electrical performance requirements and test methods  for traction battery of electric vehicle
QC/T 741-2014 Ultra-capacitor for electric vehicles 
 
Test items:
Test typeExperiment itemsStandard
Basic performance testCapacity and energy testingGB/T  31467.1-2015-7.1
GB/T  31467.2-2015-7.1
Power and internal resistance testGB/T  31467.1-2015-7.2
GB/T  31467.2-2015-7.2
No load capacity lossGB/T  31467.1-2015-7.3
GB/T  31467.2-2015-7.3
Capacity loss during storageGB/T  31467.1-2015-7.4
GB/T  31467.2-2015-7.4
High/low temperature starting powerGB/T  31467.1-2015-7.5
Energy efficiency testGB/T  31467.1-2015-7.6
GB/T  31467.2-2015-7.5
Security testOverheat protectionGB/T  31467.3-2015-7.13
Overcharge protectionGB/T  31467.3-2015-7.15
Over-discharge protectionGB/T  31467.3-2015-7.16
Cycle life testInitial capacity and energyGB/T  31484-2015-6.2
Initial powerGB/T  31484-2015-6.3
Standard cycle lifeGB/T  31484-2015-6.4
Operating cycle lifeGB/T  31484-2015-6.5
Software working modeCurrent ladder or ramp experimentPC software function
Voltage ladder or ramp experiment
High-speed pulse experiment of power battery
Battery temperature test
 
Product Parameters
     
1. Testing of battery pack charge/discharge2. Testing of capacitor, super capacitor charge/discharge
3. Testing of hybrid4. Testing of electric vehicle motors and controllers
5. Testing of electric vehicle transmission system and powertrain system6. Testing of cell
7. Testing of electric vehicle motors and controllers8. Testing of ship electric drive, electric drive system
9. Testing of charger and charging spot10. Testing of energy storage system converter
11. Testing of UPS, EPS system12. Simulated battery to replace real battery-powered test applications
13. Testing of special electric vehicle motors, controllers, electric vehicle transmission systems, and powertrain systems14. Power supply for high-power DC test

Model & Spec.:
Voltage levelProduct modelRated current
(A)
Peak current
(A)
Current peak time (S)Rated power (kW)Peak power (kW)Power peak time
(S)
500 VANEVP500-20020030060609060
ANEVP500-300300450609013560
ANEVP500-4004004806012014460
ANEVP500-5005006006012014460
800 V ANEVP800-10010015060609060
ANEVP800-20020030060609060
ANEVP800-300 300450609013560
ANEVP800-5005006506016020860
ANEVP800-6006008006025033360
ANEVP800-750C7508506030034060
ANEVP800-80080010406035045560
ANEVP800-900C90011006040048960
ANEVP800-1000C100012606050063060
ANEVP800-2000C20002520601000126060
1000 V ANEVP1000-200200260609011760
ANEVP1000-3503504556016020860
ANEVP1000-4004005206025032560
ANEVP1000-5005006506025032560
ANEVP1000-650C6508506030039260
ANEVP1000-900C90012006040053360
ANEVP1000-1000C100012606050063060
ANEVP1000-2000C20002520601000126060
Description1500V or above and other voltage, current level and power level can be customized as required. The voltage range with letter "C" in the model is 24V-full scale.
 
General parameters of ANEVP  series
Input Power3-phase 4wire +PE, line voltage: 380V±57V, 50/60±5Hz
Output parametersVoltage accuracy0.1% F.S, resolution: 0.1V
Current accuracy0.1% F.S, resolution: 0.1A
Source effect\Load effect0.1%F.S
Ripple (Vpp)0.2%F.S
Transient recovery time≤ 5 ms
Current rise time≤1 ms
ProtectionIGBT overheat, IGBT overcurrent, transformer overheat, input overvoltage, input undervoltage, bus overvoltage, output overvoltage, output overcurrent
Feedback parametersThree-phase line voltage323~437V
 Frequency45~65Hz
Power factor≥0.99
Total harmonic content≤3%
Feedback functionEnergy feedback at full power
FunctionWave editingControl of voltage/current slope, ladder, cycle control, jump control
Number of working steps: ≤900
Cycle times: ≤9999
Loop nesting: maximum 8 layers
E-stopE-stop button
Soft startPre-charge
Communication portRS232/RS485,CAN RS232/RS485, CAN port
Data managementExport to EXCEL files
ProtectionBattery pack voltage upper/lower limit protection, maximum charge/discharge current protection, cell voltage upper/lower limit protection, SOC limit protection, cell overheat protection
Working environmentTemp./humidity0~40ºC, 10~90%RH (no condensation)
Altitude≤2000m
Weight and dimensionWeight1030 kg
Dimension W×H×D(mm)1000×1900×1000
The dimension and weight is that for type of 90kW and below. For other types, contact us for detail.
 
 
Company Profile
Send Message
Message Type
*Content
Your Name  
Tel
*Email
* Captcha  
You May Like
Home  |  About Us  |  Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Billing Terms  |  Shipping Policy  |  Return & Refund Policy  |  Sitemap  |  Feedback  |